• Central Office, Maintenance,Transportation - 434-939-9000
    School Nutrition Office - 434-939-9096
    Nathanael Greene Primary School (NGPS) - 434-939-9002
    Nathanael Greene Elementary School (NGES) - 434-939-9001
    Ruckersville Elementary School (RES) - 434-939-9006
    William Monroe Middle School (WMMS) - 434-939-9003
    William Monroe High School (WMHS) - 434-939-9004
    Greene County Technical Education Center (GCTEC) - 434-939-9005

    First Name Last Name Title Location Email Address
    Danielle Alicea Principal NGPS dalicea@greenecountyschools.com
    Emily Anhold 2nd Grade Teacher NGPS eanhold@greenecountyschools.com
    Andrea Arango English Language Learner Teacher NGES aarango@greenecountyschools.com
    Peter Arquette Assistant Principal WMMS parquette@greenecountyschools.com
    Tina Arritt Intervention Coordinator NGPS tarritt@greenecountyschools.com
    Maria Asouline English Language Learner WMMS masouline@greenecountyschools.com
    Barbara Aszbach 7th Grade Science WMMS baszbach@greenecountyschools.com
    Jessica Ayres School Counselor NGPS jayres@greenecountyschools.com
    Carrie Bailey 5th Grade Teacher NGES cbailey@greenecountyschools.com
    Sarah Baran Community Liaison NGPS sbaran@greenecountyschools.com
    Carolyn Barrett World Cultures, Spanish I WMMS cbarrett@greenecountyschools.com
    Jennifer Bates English WMHS jbates@greenecountyschools.com
    Elizabeth Baughan Math WMHS ebaughan@greenecountyschools.com
    Anne Beasley 8th Grade Science WMMS abeasley@greenecountyschools.com
    Brad Berry History WMHS bberry@greenecountyschools.com
    Charlotte Berry Architecture, Design WMHS cberry@greenecountyschools.com
    Adam Blincoe 6th Grade History WMMS ablincoe@greenecountyschools.com
    Pamela Bossdorf 4th Grade Teacher NGES pbossdorf@greenecountyschools.com
    Tamara Boyle Virtual Lab Assistant WMHS tboyle@greenecountyschools.com
    Richard Bradshaw Foreign Language WMHS rbradshaw@greenecountyschools.com
    Renae Britton 3rd Grade Teacher RES rbritton@greenecountyschools.com
    Anne Broaddus 5th Grade Teacher RES abroaddus@greenecountyschools.com
    Nikki Brookman English WMHS nbrookman@greenecountyschools.com
    Stephanie Brown 4th Grade Teacher NGES sbrown@greenecountyschools.com
    Kathryn Brunelle Principal WMHS kbrunelle@greenecountyschools.com
    Marla Bruton Speech & Language Pathologist RES mbruton@greenecountyschools.com
    Courtney Burner World Geography WMMS cburner@greenecountyschools.com
    David Burton AG Science WMMS dburton@greenecountyschools.com
    Matt Bush Computer Applications & Solutions WMMS mbush@greenecountyschools.com
    Kirsted Carpenter Math WMHS kcarpenter@greenecountyschools.com
    Martina Carroll Assistant Principal RES mcarroll@greenecountyschools.com
    Patricia Carroll Art NGES pcarroll@greenecountyschools.com
    Kaitlynn Carter School Psychologist RES kcarter@greenecountyschools.com
    Alan Causey 6th Grade US History WMMS alancausey@greenecountyschools.com
    Amanda Causey English WMHS acausey@greenecountyschools.com
    MaryEllen Chiumento Special Services NGPS mchiumento@greenecountyschools.com
    Anne Clarry School Counselor WMMS aclarry@greenecountyschools.com
    Rhonda Clinedinst 1st Grade Teacher NGPS rclinedinst@greenecountyschools.com
    Dawn Coleman Special Services WMHS dcoleman@greenecountyschools.com
    Courtney Coles History WMHS ccoles@greenecountyschools.com
    Brian  Collier Athletics/Activities Director WMHS bcollier@greenecountyschools.com
    Elizabeth Collier 6th Grade Math WMMS ecollier@greenecountyschools.com
    Pamela Collier 6th Grade Language Arts WMMS pcollier@greenecountyschools.com
    Teresa Collier Health & Physical Education WMHS tcollier@greenecountyschools.com
    Keith Congdon 8th Grade Science WMMS kcongdon@greenecountyschools.com
    Shaina Conley Kindergarten Teacher NGPS sconley@greenecountyschools.com
    Heather Corpora School Counselor WMHS hcorpora@greenecountyschools.com
    Wendy Crocker ITRT Technology wcrocker@greenecountyschools.com
    Leslie Crouch Special Services WMMS lcrouch@greenecountyschools.com
    Emily Crowder Special Services RES ecrowder@greenecountyschools.com
    Amanda Cruey School Social Worker  Central Office  acruey@greenecountyschools.com
    Mary D'Agnese Kindergarten Teacher RES mdagnese@greenecountyschools.com
    William Daisley World Geography WMMS bdaisley@greenecountyschools.com
    Gail Daniel 1st Grade Teacher RES gdaniel@greenecountyschools.com
    Stephanie Daniels Bookkeeper NGES sdaniels@greenecountyschools.com
    Ginnie Daugherty Library/Media Specialist NGPS mdaugherty@greenecountyschools.com
    Ashlyn Davidson 5th Grade Teacher NGES adavidson@greenecountyschools.com
    Alexis Davis Transportation Secretary Transportation adavis@greenecountyschools.com
    Christina Davis Special Services NGES christinadavis@greenecountyschools.com
    Cindy  Davis Bookkeeper RES cdavis@greenecountyschools.com
    Lori Davis Math WMHS lodavis@greenecountyschools.com
    Shane Davis Math/Special Services WMHS sdavis@greenecountyschools.com
    Debbie Day 2nd Grade Teacher RES dday@greenecountyschools.com
    Jennifer DeSilvey 1st Grade Teacher RES jdesilvey@greenecountyschools.com
    Kirsten Dexter Science WMHS kdexter@greenecountyschools.com
    Megan Dickson 4th Grade Teacher RES mdickson@greenecountyschools.com
    Andrew Dojack iTEC GCTEC adojack@greenecountyschools.com
    Christi Dojack Coordinator of Special Services  Central Office  cdojack@greenecountyschools.com
    Phillip Dollins Special Services RES pdollins@greenecountyschools.com
    Michelle Dombrovskis Speech & Language Pathologist WMMS/WMHS mdombrovskis@greenecountyschools.com
    Alexis Drewer 5th Grade Teacher NGES adrewer@greenecountyschools.com
    Lynn Dunn Attendance Office WMHS ldunn@greenecountyschools.com
    Lauren Dunnavant 3rd Grade Teacher RES ldunnavant@greenecountyschools.com
    Christine Dunne US Government, US/VA History WMHS cdunne@greenecountyschools.com
    Joele Dupont Biology WMHS jdupont@greenecountyschools.com
    Elizabeth Durlacher Speech & Language Pathologist NGES edelacher@greenecountyschools.com
    Anne-Marie Eberhardt Assistant Principal WMHS aeberhardt@greenecountyschools.com
    Alicia Esherick 5th Grade Teacher NGES aesherick@greenecountyschools.com
    Danielle Essig Special Services WMHS dessig@greenecountyschools.com
    Bethany Evans 8th Grade Math WMMS bevans@greenecountyschools.com
    Christa Falb Hearing Impaired Teacher District cfalb@greenecountyschools.com
    Anthony Ferrara, Jr Foreign Language WMHS aferrara@greenecountyschools.com
    Susan Field Kindergarten Teacher RES sfield@greenecountyschools.com
    Clayton Fishback Language Arts WMMS cfishback@greenecountyschools.com
    Leah Flansburg Science WMHS lflansburg@greenecountyschools.com
    Desiree Floyd Science WMHS dfloyd@greenecountyschools.com
    David  Fowler English WMHS dfowler@greenecountyschools.com
    Leticia Fowler Special Services WMHS lfowler@greenecountyschools.com
    JoAnne Fox On-line Learning Coordinator District jofox@greenecountyschools.com
    John Fox History WMHS jfox@greenecountyschools.com
    Rachel Freid 7th Grade Math WMMS rfreid@greenecountyschools.com
    Cullen Freund Physical Education RES cfreund@greenecountyschools.com
    Tara Friedman Foreign Language WMHS tfriedman@greenecountyschools.com
    Alicia Frye Special Services NGPS afrye@greenecountyschools.com
    Shannon Frye Special Services WMHS sfrye@greenecountyschools.com
    Lauren Garletts Library/Media Specialist WMMS lgarletts@greenecountyschools.com
    Marilyn Garth Bookkeeper NGPS mgarth@greenecountyschools.com
    Kathryn Gentry 4th Grade Teacher RES kgentry@greenecountyschools.com
    Rory Gibbens 8th Grade Language Arts WMMS rgibbens@greenecountyschools.com
    Lorraine Gilliam Special Services NGPS lgilliam@greenecountyschools.com
    Sara Goff Special Services WMMS sgoff@greenecountyschools.com
    Sue Gorbea 2nd Grade Teacher NGPS sgorbea@greenecountyschools.com
    Katelyn Gozzard Culinary Arts GCTEC kgozzard@greenecountyschools.com
    Matthew Gozzard Music/Band WMMS mgozzard@greenecountyschools.com
    Karin Graham Assistant Principal WMMS kgraham@greenecountyschools.com
    Carol Haas Director of Nutrition Nutrition chaas@greenecountyschools.com
    Julie Haddix 5th Grade Teacher NGES jhaddix@greenecountyschools.com
    Stephanie Hammer US History WMMS shammer@greenecountyschools.com
    Melissa Hansen Choral/Theater Director WMMS mhansen@greenecountyschools.com
    Linda Haselton Intervention Specialist NGES lhaselton@greenecountyschools.com
    Nicole Haugh 2nd Grade Teacher NGPS nhaugh@greenecountyschools.com
    Linda Hawthorne Pre-K Teacher NGPS lhawthorne@greenecountyschools.com
    Jamie Heeks 2nd Grade Teacher NGPS jheeks@greenecountyschools.com
    Janice Helmuth Special Services RES jhelmuth@greenecountyschools.com
    Dawn Hernandez Foreign Language, Yearbook WMHS dhernandez@greenecountyschools.com
    Dale Herring Technology Director Technology dherring@greenecountyschools.com
    Jackie Hetrick Admin. Assist. - Bus. & Facilities Central Office  jhetrick@greenecountyschools.com
    Sherri Hickin 3rd Grade Teacher NGES shickin@greenecountyschools.com
    Chelsea Higgins 4th Grade Teacher RES chiggins@greenecountyschools.com
    Regina  Hissong Assistant Principal NGES rhissong@greenecountyschools.com
    Bridget Hoadley Reading Specialist NGPS bhoadley@greenecountyschools.com
    Denise Hoffman AEC Instructor  WMHS dhoffman@greenecountyschools.com
    Jennifer Hogsten 3rd Grade Teacher NGES jhogsten@greenecountyschools.com
    Amber Hornsby Kindergarten Teacher RES ahornsby@greenecountyschools.com
    Rhonda Houchens Payroll Clerk Central Office  rhouchens@greenecountyschools.com
    Bryan Huber Assistant Superintendent Central Office  bhuber@greenecountyschools.com
    Allison Hughes Civics WMMS ahughes@greenecountyschools.com
    Jennifer Hulvey 3rd Grade Teacher RES jhulvey@greenecountyschools.com
    Nicole Hylton Math WMHS nhylton@greenecountyschools.com
    Amy Jennings Special Services WMHS ajennings@greenecountyschools.com
    Sharon Johnson School Counselor RES sjohnson@greenecountyschools.com
    William Johnson Science WMMS wjohnson@greenecountyschools.com
    Charles Johnston 7th Grade Language Arts WMMS cjohnston@greenecountyschools.com
    Jennifer Jones Business WMHS jejones@greenecountyschools.com
    Jonathan Jones Assistant Technology Director Technology jjones@greenecountyschools.com
    Jeremiah Jordan School Psychologist   NGES & NGPS jjordan@greenecountyschools.com
    Melissa Jordan Reading Specialist NGES mjordan@greenecountyschools.com
    Ashley Keiser Special Services WMMS akeiser@greenecountyschools.com
    April Keister Special Services RES akeister@greenecountyschools.com
    Andrew Kelly Athletic Trainer WMHS akelly@greenecountyschools.com
    Michael Kelty English WMHS mkelty@greenecountyschools.com
    Ellie Kennon 4th Grade Teacher NGES ekennon@greenecountyschools.com
    Brenda King STEP WMHS bking@greenecountyschools.com
    Emily Kinser 6th Grade Math WMMS ekinser@greenecountyschools.com
    Ashley Kisamore 4th grade Teacher RES akisamore@greenecountyschools.com
    Karen Klie 6th Grade Math WMMS kklie@greenecountyschools.com
    Erica Knights 2nd Grade Teacher RES eknights@greenecountyschools.com
    Cyndi Korn School Counselor NGES ckorn@greenecountyschools.com
    Kelli Krawcyzk 3rd Grade Teacher NGES kerk@greenecountyschools.com
    Richard Krogmann Intern RES rkrogmann@greenecountyschools.com
    Bonnie LaFountaine 4th Grade Teacher NGES blafountaine@greenecountyschools.com
    Lisa Lam Bookkeeper WMHS llam@greenecountyschools.com
    Josephine Lamb History WMHS jolamb@greenecountyschools.com
    Phillip Lamb English WMHS plamb@greenecountyschools.com
    Bridget Lambert Reading Specialist NGPS blambert@greenecountyschools.com
    Jesse Lamm Special Services WMHS jlamm@greenecountyschools.com
    Merideth Lawrence 7th Grade Science WMMS mlawrence@greenecountyschools.com
    Lisa Lawson Instructional Coach WMHS llawson@greenecountyschools.com
    Samantha Lawson 4th Grade Teacher RES slawson@greenecountyschools.com
    Shannon Lawson Facilities Coordinator Central Office  shannonlawson@greenecountyschools.com
    Linda Leake Administrative Assistant  Central Office  lleake@greenecountyschools.com
    Amanda Lewandowski Kindergarten Teacher NGPS alewandowski@greenecountyschools.com
    Stephanie Litton Art NGPS slitton@greenecountyschools.com
    Samantha Livengood Speech & Language Pathologist RES slivengood@greenecountyschools.com
    Michael Loret 7th Grade History WMMS mloret@greenecountyschools.com
    Alison Lotterhos Special Services WMMS alotterhos@greenecountyschools.com
    David Lotterhos Special Services WMMS dlotterhos@greenecountyschools.com
    Maribeth Lowe English/Special Services WMHS mlowe@greenecountyschools.com
    Craig Luther Adaptive Physical Education All Schools  cluther@greenecountyschools.com
    Kara Lyons Special Services WMMS klyons@greenecountyschools.com
    Thomas Mallory Carpentry GCTEC tmallory@greenecountyschools.com
    John Marcum Civics WMMS jmarcum@greenecountyschools.com
    Katherine Marshall Physical Education WMMS kmarshall@greenecountyschools.com
    Kate Martin Science WMHS kmartin@greenecountyschools.com
    Lindsey Martin 5th Grade Teacher RES lmartin@greenecountyschools.com
    Carla Masterson Art WMMS cmasterson@greenecountyschools.com
    Brett Maynard Physical Education WMHS bmaynard@greenecountyschools.com
    Mike Maynard Business/Computer Solutions WMHS/WMMS mmaynard@greenecountyschools.com
    Lindsay McDaniel 2nd Grade Teacher RES lmcdaniel@greenecountyschools.com
    Debra McDonough 3rd Grade Teacher NGES dmcdonough@greenecountyschools.com
    Kim McInturff Library/Media Specialist NGES kmcinturff@greenecountyschools.com
    Kerry Michaels Science WMHS kmichaels@greenecountyschools.com
    Adam Midock Assistant Principal NGES amidock@greenecountyschools.com
    Aimee Miller Pre-K Teacher NGPS amiller@greenecountyschools.com
    Peter Miller History WMHS pmiller@greenecountyschools.com
    Holly Minahan 3rd Grade Teacher RES hminahan@greenecountyschools.com
    Renee Mish Occupational Therapist  All Schools  rmish@greenecountyschools.com
    Joshua Mitchell Physical Education NGPS jmitchell@greenecountyschools.com
    Julie Mitchelson 3rd Grade Teacher RES jmitchelson@greenecountyschools.com
    Wister Mitchelson ESS WMHS wmitchelson@greenecountyschools.com
    Wendy Mitchem Director of Special Services  Central Office  wmitchem@greenecountyschools.com
    Trevor Moon 6th Grade Language Arts WMMS tmoon@greenecountyschools.com
    Danielle Moore Kindergarten Teacher NGPS dmoore@greenecountyschools.com
    Dina Morgulis Library/Media Specialist WMHS dmorgulis@greenecountyschools.com
    Dale Morris Maintenance Director Maintenance  damorris@greenecountyschools.com
    Larry Morris Transportation Manager Transportation lamorris@greenecountyschools.com
    Laurie Morris 1st Grade Teacher RES lmorris@greenecountyschools.com
    Mitchel Morris Special Services WMHS mitchelmorris@greenecountyschools.com
    Deanne Mullins Nursing GCTEC dmullins@greenecountyschools.com
    Michael Mullins Math WMHS mmullins@greenecountyschools.com
    Jennifer Murphy Reading Specialist NGPS jmurphy@greenecountyschools.com
    Jennifer Myers Instructional Coach NGES/NGPS jmyers@greenecountyschools.com
    Jason Nave 6th Grade Science WMMS jnave@greenecountyschools.com
    Sean Nelson Special Services WMMS snelson@greenecountyschools.com
    Linda North Math WMHS lnorth@greenecountyschools.com
    Erik Nyrop English WMHS enyrop@greenecountyschools.com
    Erin O'Leary School Counselor WMHS eoleary@greenecountyschools.com
    Eileen Oliver-Eggert Principal WMMS eoliver@greenecountyschools.com
    Cindy  Orange 6th Grade Science WMMS corange@greenecountyschools.com
    McKenna Orcutt Special Services NGES morcutt@greenecountyschools.com
    Michael Ormsmith GCTEC Director GCTEC mormsmith@greenecountyschools.com
    John Page Special Services WMMS jpage@greenecountyschools.com
    George Parker 5th Grade Teacher RES gparker@greenecountyschools.com
    Keith Parker Foreign Language WMHS kparker@greenecountyschools.com
    Taylor Parrott 5th Grade Teacher NGES tparrott@greenecountyschools.com
    Candace Patterson Special Services WMHS cpatterson@greenecountyschools.com
    Michael Patterson Science WMHS mpatterson@greenecountyschools.com
    Erin Patton 2nd Grade Teacher NGPS epatton@greenecountyschools.com
    Donna Payne Principal RES dpayne@greenecountyschools.com
    Greg Payne PRIDE WMHS gpayne@greenecountyschools.com
    Kaki Payne Pre-School/Child Find Coordinator  NGPS  kpayne@greenecountyschools.com
    Sharon Peachey Pre-K Teacher NGPS speachey@greenecountyschools.com
    Tawny Penic 1st Grade Teacher NGES tpenic@greenecountyschools.com
    Rachel Peters Music RES rpeters@greenecountyschools.com
    Sierra Philleo 3rd Grade Teacher NGES sphilleo@greenecountyschools.com
    Stacey Powdrell Physical Education NGES spowdrell@greenecountyschools.com
    Vicki Powell Special Services WMMS vpowell@greenecountyschools.com
    Kimberly Powers 6th Grade Math WMMS kpowers@greenecountyschools.com
    Kyle Pursel Director of Administrative Services Central Office  kpursel@greenecountyschools.com
    Lauren Pursel Reading Specialist NGES lpursel@greenecountyschools.com
    Johanna Rahilly English WMHS jrahilly@greenecountyschools.com
    Justin Reed 4th Grade Teacher RES jreed@greenecountyschools.com
    Andrea Reickart Related Arts WMMS areickart@greenecountyschools.com
    Claire Reifsnyder World Geography WMMS creifsnyder@greenecountyschools.com
    Corie Reynolds School Psychologist  All Schools  creynolds@greenecountyschools.com
    Amanda Rich Special Services WMMS arich@greenecountyschools.com
    Stephanie Richardson Special Services NGES srichardson@greenecountyschools.com
    Jennifer Rimel Special Services RES jrimel@greenecountyschools.com
    Suzanne Risk Math WMMS srisk@greenecountyschools.com
    Chad Roach Physical Education WMMS croach@greenecountyschools.com
    Kendall Robinson Kindergarten Teacher NGPS krobinson@greenecountyschools.com
    Jon Rocha World History WMHS jrocha@greenecountyschools.com
    Elizabeth Rodriguez Art RES erodriguez@greenecountyschools.com
    Marlene Rombach Instructional Coach WMMS mrombach@greenecountyschools.com
    Gina Roth Assistant Principal WMHS groth@greenecountyschools.com
    Moira Ryan Special Services WMMS mryan@greenecountyschools.com
    Debbie Sacre Bookkeeper WMMS dsacre@greenecountyschools.com
    Anna Sakunthar Math WMHS asakunthar@greenecountyschools.com
    Jennifer Salmon Special Services RES jsalmon@greenecountyschools.com
    Angelina Santus School Counselor Director WMHS asantus@greenecountyschools.com
    Daniel Sawyer 5th Grade Teacher NGES dsawyer@greenecountyschools.com
    Lindsay Sensabaugh Music NGES lsensabaugh@greenecountyschools.com
    Jennifer Shafer 1st grade Teacher RES jshafer@greenecountyschools.com
    Steve Sharp 4th Grade Teacher NGES ssharp@greenecountyschools.com
    Candy Shifflett Special Services NGES cshifflett@greenecountyschools.com
    Denise Shifflett Registrar WMHS denshifflett@greenecountyschools.com
    Donna Shifflett STEM Lab Teacher RES dshifflett@greenecountyschools.com
    Harold Shifflett HVAC GCTEC haroldshifflett@greenecountyschools.com
    Jim Shifflett English WMHS jishifflett@greenecountyschools.com
    Kelly Shifflett 1st Grade Teacher NGPS kelshifflett@greenecountyschools.com
    Lori Shifflett Receptionist Central Office  lshifflett@greenecountyschools.com
    Michael Sizemore Health & Physical Education WMHS msizemore@greenecountyschools.com
    Abigail Smith Music NGPS asmith@greenecountyschools.com
    Jennifer Smith Social Science (PVCC) WMHS jsmith@greenecountyschools.com
    Melissa Smith 6th Grade Science WMMS msmith@greenecountyschools.com
    Teresa Snow Special Services RES tsnow@greenecountyschools.com
    Jonathan Snowden Video/Media Communications WMMS jsnowden@greenecountyschools.com
    Taylor Snowden School Counselor WMHS tsnowden@greenecountyschools.com
    Hannah Spence 2nd Grade Teacher NGPS hspence@greenecountyschools.com
    Kristie Spencer Business and Facilities Director Central Office  kspencer@greenecountyschools.com
    Gail Spitzer Administrative Assistant  Central Office  gspitzer@greenecountyschools.com
    Jessica Stafford Cyber Security WMHS jstafford@greenecountyschools.com
    Robert Stewart 7th Grade Civics WMMS rstewart@greenecountyschools.com
    Salita Sullivan Physical Education WMMS ssullivan@greenecountyschools.com
    Jackie Sutton Special Services NGPS jsutton@greenecountyschools.com
    Leah Talbert Teacher Support & Mentorship District ltalbert@greenecountyschools.com
    Kendall Tata Health & Physical Education WMHS ktata@greenecountyschools.com
    Audra Taylor Reading Specialist NGES ataylor@greenecountyschools.com
    Martha Taylor STEM Lab Teacher NGPS/NGES mtaylor@greenecountyschools.com
    Samantha Taylor Kindergarten Teacher RES staylor@greenecountyschools.com
    Dawn Thomas Registrar WMMS dthomas@greenecountyschools.com
    Kathryn Thomas 7th Grade Science WMMS kthomas@greenecountyschools.com
    Lindsay Thomas 6th Grade Language Arts WMMS lthomas@greenecountyschools.com
    Courtney Thompson RTI/Instructional Coach RES cthompson@greenecountyschools.com
    Emily Thompson  4th Grade Teacher NGES ethompson@greenecountyschools.com
    Sanford Tomlin Science WMHS stomlin@greenecountyschools.com
    Jennifer Tremblay Art WMHS jtremblay@greenecountyschools.com
    Rachel Tressler Intervention Specialist RES rtressler@greenecountyschools.com
    Jennifer Turner 8th Grade Language Arts WMMS jturner@greenecountyschools.com
    Kristin Turner School Counselor WMMS kturner@greenecountyschools.com
    Diane Tyburski 6th Grade Language Arts WMMS dtyburski@greenecountyschools.com
    Leslie Tyler-Perkins Auto-Mechanics  GCTEC ltyler-perkins@greenecountyschools.com
    Daphne Tynes Business WMHS dtynes@greenecountyschools.com
    Kelsey Vacco 1st Grade Teacher NGPS kvacco@greenecountyschools.com
    Bevan Vanderhill Kindergarten Teacher NGPS bvanderhill@greenecountyschools.com
    Marianne Varner 5th Grade Teacher RES mvarner@greenecountyschools.com
    Sarah Vest 3rd Grade Teacher NGES svest@greenecountyschools.com
    Sarah Vrhovac 1st Grade Teacher NGPS svrhovac@greenecountyschools.com
    Meghan Wallace Pre-K Teacher NGPS mwallace@greenecountyschools.com
    Brenda Walton Director of Teaching and Learning Central Office  bwalton@greenecountyschools.com
    Anna Ward 1st Grade Teacher RES award@greenecountyschools.com
    Karen Weaver Library/Media Specialist RES kweaver@greenecountyschools.com
    Amy West Special Services NGES awest@greenecountyschools.com
    Eliott Westwood Math WMHS ewestwood@greenecountyschools.com
    Charmarie Whetzel Cosmetology, Barbering GCTEC cwhetzel@greenecountyschools.com
    Andrea Whitmarsh Superintendent Central Office  awhitmarsh@greenecountyschools.com
    Nathan Whittaker Band/Choir WMHS nwhittaker@greenecountyschools.com
    Donna Williams 4th Grade Teacher NGES dwilliams@greenecountyschools.com
    James Wills Physical Education WMMS jwills@greenecountyschools.com
    Scott Wills 1st Grade Teacher NGPS swills@greenecountyschools.com
    Kristofer Wimmer Dean of Students WMHS kwimmer@greenecountyschools.com
    Leah Wimmer 1st Grade Teacher NGPS lwimmer@greenecountyschools.com
    Gina Winfield 7th Grade Math WMMS gwinfield@greenecountyschools.com
    JoAnn Woods Kindergarten Teacher NGPS jwoods@greenecountyschools.com
    Joyce Woodson Nutrition Secretary Nutrition jwoodson@greenecountyschools.com
    Stephen Woofter 8th Grade Math WMMS swoofter@greenecountyschools.com
    Mara Zornes 2nd Grade Teacher RES mzornes@greenecountyschools.com
        Agriculture WMHS